Quick Links

Useful Links

School Gateway

Broadwater

Staff

Meet the staff

Senior Leadership Team

                                

       Mrs Scarlett                        Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead                              

                

          Mrs Ghosh                       Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding                                                                  Lead, Maths Leader, Technology Leader, Quality                                                                                   of Education

                            

 Miss Zaadane                                 School Business Manager

   

Early Years Team

Miss Hayes                    Matisse Class Teacher,  Early Years and Key Stage One Leader,                                                    Phonics Leader,  RE Leader

Mrs Reid                          Early Years Educator

Miss Morant                 Early Years Educator

Ms Edwards                  Learning Assistant

 

Key Stage One Team

Ms O'Brien                   O'Keefe Class Teacher,  Outdoor Learning Leader, Music Leader,                                               Eco Council Leader

Miss Gingell                 Monet Class Teacher

Miss Mold                     Kahlo Class Teacher, English Leader

Mrs Simpson               Early Years Educator

Ms Lee                             Early Years Educator

Miss Smith                    Learning Assistant

Mrs Mehta                   Learning Assistant

 

Lower Key Stage Two Team

Mrs Jacobs                   Kusama Class Teacher, Geography Leader, Debating Leader,                                                          Enrichment Leader

Mrs Setterfield         Goldsworthy Class Teacher, Art Leader

Miss Manners           Goldsworthy Class teacher, French (PPA) Teacher

Mrs Ali                            Learning Assistant

Ms Maye                       Learning Assistant

 

Upper Key Stage Two Team

Mrs Afzal                                 Wiley Class Teacher, Science Leader

Mr Lamont                              Banksy Class Teacher, PE Leader

Mrs Haq                                    Learning Assistant

Mrs Koci                                   Learning Assistant

Mr Thomas                            Trainee Teacher

 

Miss Devlin                          Inclusion Leader (SENDCo), PSHE Leader

 

Pastoral/Family Support Team

Mrs Beech                                Children and Families Support Worker

Ms Wood                                  Behaviour and Learning Mentor

 

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Christoforou-Woodruff      Senior Midday  Supervisor

Ms Wilson                                                 Midday Supervisor

Mrs Dinnadge                                         Midday Supervisor

Mrs Patel                                                    Midday Supervisor

Mrs Burman                                             Midday Supervisor

 

Admin Team

Miss Zaadane                                          School Business Manager

Mrs Christoforou-Woodruff        Personnel and Finance Officer, Senior Midday                                                                                        Supervisor

Mrs Marshalleck                                   Reception & Admin Assistant

Miss Horlock                                            Reception & Admin Assistant

Mr Wimsey                                               ICT Technician

Mr Havell                                                   ICT Technician

 

Premises Team

Mr Pereira                                                     Premises Manager

Mr Tweed                                                       Premises Assistant